Jon Voight
Jon Voight Profile Photo

Jon Voight

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jonathan Vincent Voight
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1938
Birth Place
Yonkers, New York, USA
Jon Voight Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Reagan (2018) George P. Shultz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Same Kind of Different as Me Earl Hall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Wrestler: The Wizard Principal Skinner - -
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Henry Shaw Sr. - -
JL Family Ranch John Landsburg - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Woodlawn Paul "Bear" Bryant - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Baby Geniuses and the Space Baby Moriarty - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dracula: The Dark Prince Van Helsing - aka "The Dark Prince"
Getaway The Voice - -
Ray Donovan Mickey Donovan TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Baby Geniuses: Baby Squad Investigators Taxi Driver - -
Beyond Jon Koski - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lone Star Clint Thatcher TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
24 Jonas Hodges TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
24: Redemption Jonas Hodges TM -
An American Carol George Washington - -
Four Christmases Creighton - aka Four Holidays
Pride and Glory Francis Tierney, Sr. - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bratz: The Movie Principal Dimly - -
National Treasure: Book of Secrets Patrick Gates - -
Transformers Defense Secretary John Keller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Glory Road Coach Adolph Rupp - -
September Dawn Jacob Samuelson - -
The Legend of Simon Conjurer Dr. Crazx - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pope John Paul II Pope John Paul II/Karol Wojtyla TM aka Giovanni Paolo II (Italy)
Title Star As Genre Info
National Treasure Patrick Gates - aka Sonomo (Philippines)
SuperBabies: Baby Geniuses 2 Bill Biscane/Kane - -
The Five People You Meet in Heaven Eddie TM -
The Karate Dog Hamilton Cage - -
The Manchurian Candidate Senator Thomas Jordan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Holes Mr. Sir - -
Jasper, Texas Billy Rowles TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Second String Coach Dichter TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ali Howard Cosell - -
Jack and the Beanstalk: The Real Story Siggy (Sigfried Mannheim), Overseas Div. Director for Robinson Intl. TM -
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider Lord Richard Croft - aka Tomb Raider
Pearl Harbor President Franklin Delano Roosevelt - aka Pearl Harbour
Uprising Maj. Gen. Jurgen Stroop TM -
Zoolander Larry Zoolander - aka Zoolander
Title Star As Genre Info
The Genocide Factor Host TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Dog of Flanders Michel La Grande - -
Noah's Ark Noah TM aka Arche Noah - Das größte Abenteuer der Menschheit (Germany)
The Prince and the Surfer Presenter - -
Varsity Blues Coach Bud Kilmer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Enemy of the State Thomas Brian Reynolds - -
The Fixer Jack Killoran TM -
The General Inspector Ned Kenny - aka I Once Had a Life
Title Star As Genre Info
Anaconda Paul Sarone - aka Anaconda
Boys Will Be Boys Lt. Palladino TM -
Most Wanted General Adam Woodward - -
Rosewood John Wright - -
The Rainmaker Leo F. Drummond - aka John Grisham's The Rainmaker
U Turn Blind Man - aka U Turn - Ici commence l'enfer (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Mission: Impossible Jim Phelps - aka Mission Impossible
Title Star As Genre Info
Convict Cowboy Ry Weston TM -
Heat Nate - -
The Tin Soldier Yarik TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Return to Lonesome Dove Capt. Woodrow F. Call TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last of His Tribe Professor Albert Kroeber TM -
The Rainbow Warrior Peter Willcox - aka The Sinking of the Rainbow Warrior
Title Star As Genre Info
Chernobyl: The Final Warning Dr. Robert Gale TM aka Final Warning
Title Star As Genre Info
Eternity Edward/James - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Retour - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Desert Bloom Jack Chismore - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Runaway Train Oscar 'Manny' Manheim - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Table for Five J. P. Tannen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lookin' to Get Out Alex Kovac - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Champ Billy Flynn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coming Home Luke Martin - aka Hemkomsten
Title Star As Genre Info
Richter und sein Henker, Der Walter Tschanz - aka Murder on the Bridge
Title Star As Genre Info
Conrack Pat Conroy - -
The Odessa File Peter Miller - aka Akte Odessa, Die (West Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
The All-American Boy Vic Bealer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deliverance Ed Gentry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Catch-22 1st Lt. Milo Minderbinder - -
The Revolutionary A - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Midnight Cowboy Joe Buck - -
Out of It Russ - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fearless Frank Fearless Frank - aka Frank's Greatest Adventure
Hour of the Gun Curly Bill Brocius - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gunsmoke Cory TV -