Jon Voight
Jon Voight Profile Photo

Jon Voight

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jonathan Vincent Voight
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1938
Birth Place
Yonkers, New York, USA
Jon Voight Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Ali (2001) -
1986 N Best Actor in a Leading Role Runaway Train (1985) -
1979 W Best Actor in a Leading Role Coming Home (1978) -
1970 N Best Actor in a Leading Role Midnight Cowboy (1969) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1970 W Best Promising Newcomer Midnight Cowboy (1969) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Favorite Villain Enemy of the State (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Supporting Actor Ali (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1978 W - Coming Home (1978) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Supporting Actor Ali (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Ray Donovan (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Ray Donovan (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Pope John Paul II (2005) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Uprising (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Mini-Series or TV Movie Ray Donovan (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Mini-Series or TV Movie Ray Donovan (2013) (TV) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Ali (2001) -
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture The Rainmaker (1997) -
1993 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV The Last of His Tribe (1992) (TV) -
1986 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama Runaway Train (1985) -
1980 N Best Motion Picture Actor - Drama The Champ (1979) -
1979 W Best Motion Picture Actor - Drama Coming Home (1978) -
1973 N Best Motion Picture Actor - Drama Deliverance (1972) -
1970 W Most Promising Newcomer - Male Midnight Cowboy (1969) -
1970 N Best Motion Picture Actor - Drama Midnight Cowboy (1969) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1970 W Male New Face Midnight Cowboy (1969) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1978 W Best Actor Coming Home (1978) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -
1978 W Best Actor Coming Home (1978) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1970 W Best Actor Midnight Cowboy (1969) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1978 W Best Actor Coming Home (1978) -
1969 W Best Actor Midnight Cowboy (1969) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Ray Donovan (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Ray Donovan (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Worst Supporting Actor Bratz: The Movie (2007); National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007); September Dawn (2007) -
2005 N Worst Supporting Actor SuperBabies: Baby Geniuses 2 (2004) -
1998 N Worst Actor Anaconda (1997) -
1998 N Worst Screen Couple (with "The Animatronic Anaconda") Anaconda (1997) -
1998 N Worst Supporting Actor Most Wanted (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Ray Donovan (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Five People You Meet in Heaven, The (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1979 W Male Star of the Year - -