James Gandolfini
James Gandolfini Profile Photo

James Gandolfini

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
James J. Gandolfini Junior
Birth Date
Sep 18, 1961
Birth Place
Westwood, New Jersey, USA
James Gandolfini Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Drop Cousin Marv - aka "Animal Rescue"
Title Star As Genre Info
Elaine Stritch: Shoot Me Himself - -
Enough Said Albert - aka "Untitled Nicole Holofcener Film"
Nicky Deuce Bobby Eggs TM -
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone Doug Munny - aka "Burt Wonderstone"
Violet & Daisy Michael - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eating with the Enemy Bobby Egan - -
Escape from Planet Earth Shanker (voice) - -
Killing Them Softly Mickey - aka "Cogan's Trade"
Not Fade Away Pat - aka "Twylight Zones"
Zero Dark Thirty (2012) C.I.A. Director - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cinema Verite Craig Gilbert - -
Down the Shore Bailey - -
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close Ron - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mint Julep Mr. G - -
The Cove: My Friend is... - - -
Welcome to the Rileys Doug Riley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In the Loop Lt. Gen. George Miller - -
The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 Mayor - -
Where the Wild Things Are Carol (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stories USA The Man (segment "Club Soda") - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the King's Men Tiny Duffy - aka Das Spiel der Macht (Germany)
Club Soda The Man - -
Lonely Hearts Det. Charles Hilderbrandt - aka Lonely Hearts Killers (Germany)
Stories of Lost Souls Vincent - aka Historias de almas perdidas (Argentina: DVD title)
The Sopranos: Road to Respect Tony Soprano (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Romance & Cigarettes Nick Murder - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Surviving Christmas Tom Valco - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last Castle Col. Winter - -
The Man Who Wasn't There Big Dave Brewster - -
The Mexican Winston Baldry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
8MM Eddie Poole - aka 8mm - Acht Millimeter (Germany)
A Whole New Day Vincent - -
The Sopranos Tony Soprano TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Civil Action Al Love - -
Fallen Lou - -
The Mighty Kenny Kane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
12 Angry Men Juror #6 TM -
Perdita Durango Willie 'Woody' Dumas - aka Dance with the Devil
She's So Lovely Kiefer - aka Call It Love
Title Star As Genre Info
Night Falls on Manhattan Joey Allegretto - -
The Juror Eddie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crimson Tide Lt. Bobby Dougherty - -
Get Shorty Bear - -
Le nouveau monde Will Caberra - aka New World
Title Star As Genre Info
Angie Vinnie - -
Terminal Velocity Ben Pinkwater - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Italian Movie Angelo - -
Money for Nothing Billy Coyle - -
Mr. Wonderful Mike - -
True Romance Virgil - aka Breakaway
Title Star As Genre Info
A Stranger Among Us Tony Baldessari - aka Close to Eden