James Gandolfini
James Gandolfini Profile Photo

James Gandolfini

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
James J. Gandolfini Junior
Birth Date
Sep 18, 1961
Birth Place
Westwood, New Jersey, USA
James Gandolfini Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W AFI Actor of the Year - Male - Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W TV Series and Serials: Actor The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Supporting Actor Enough Said (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Enough Said (2013) -
2014 N Best Actor in a Comedy Enough Said (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Actor Enough Said (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Nonfiction Special Alive Day Memories: Home from Iraq (2007) (TV Movie) Ellen Goosenberg Kent, Jon Alpert, Matthew O'Neill (produced by)
2007 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2003 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2001 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2000 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
1999 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2001 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2000 W Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Actor Enough Said (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Male Enough Said (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role The Mexican (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Supporting Actor of the Year Enough Said (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Enough Said (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Actor Enough Said (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2001 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Enough Said (2013) -
2008 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2008 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) Greg Antonacci, Lorraine Bracco, Edie Falco
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) Sharon Angela, Lorraine Bracco, Max Casella
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) Lorraine Bracco, Steve Buscemi, Dominic Chianese
2003 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) Lorraine Bracco, Dominic Chianese, Vincent Curatola
2002 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) Lorraine Bracco, Dominic Chianese, Edie Falco
2002 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2001 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2001 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) Lorraine Bracco, Dominic Chianese, Edie Falco
2000 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2000 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) Lorraine Bracco, Dominic Chianese, Edie Falco
1996 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast Get Shorty (1995) Danny DeVito, Dennis Farina, Gene Hackman,
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Individual Achievement in Drama The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2004 N Individual Achievement in Drama The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2003 N Individual Achievement in Drama The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2001 W Individual Achievement in Drama The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2000 W Individual Achievement in Drama The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
1999 W Individual Achievement in Drama The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Performance for a Leading Actor in a Play God of Carnage -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actor in a Quality Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Actor Enough Said (2013) -