Frank Sinatra
Frank Sinatra Profile Photo

Frank Sinatra

Famous As
Pop singer, actor
Birth Name
Francis Albert Sinatra
Birth Date
Dec 12, 1915
Birth Place
Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
Frank Sinatra Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Who Framed Roger Rabbit Singing Sword - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cannonball Run II Frank Sinatra - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The First Deadly Sin Edward Delaney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Contract on Cherry Street Dep. Insp. Frank Hovannes, Organized Crime Unit (OCU) TM Stakeout on Cherry Street
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty Dingus Magee Dingus Billy Magee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lady in Cement Tony Rome - -
The Detective Det. Joe Leland - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Naked Runner Sam Laker - -
Tony Rome Tony Rome - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Assault on a Queen Mark Brittain - -
Cast a Giant Shadow Vince Talmadge - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Marriage on the Rocks Dan Edwards - -
None But the Brave Chief Pharmacist Mate - Yusha nomi (Japan)
Von Ryan's Express Col. Joseph L. Ryan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Robin and the 7 Hoods Robbo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
4 for Texas Zack Thomas - -
A New Kind of Love Singer behind opening credits - -
Come Blow Your Horn Alan Baker - -
The List of Adrian Messenger Cameo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Advise and Consent Club 602 Singer - -
Sergeants 3 First-Sergeant Mike Merry - -
The Manchurian Candidate Capt./Maj. Bennett Marco - -
The Road to Hong Kong The 'Twig' on plutomium - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Devil at 4 O'Clock Harry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Can-Can François Durnais - -
Ocean's Eleven Danny Ocean - -
Pepe Cameo appearance - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Hole in the Head Tony Manetta - -
Never So Few Capt. Tom Reynolds - Campaign Burma
Title Star As Genre Info
Kings Go Forth 1st Lt. Sam Loggins - -
Some Came Running Dave Hirsh - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pal Joey Joey Evans - -
The Joker Is Wild Joe E. Lewis - All the Way
The Pride and the Passion Miguel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Around the World in Eighty Days Saloon Pianist - -
High Society Mike Connor - -
Johnny Concho Johnny Concho - -
Meet Me in Las Vegas Man at Slot Machine - Viva Las Vegas!
Title Star As Genre Info
Guys and Dolls Nathan Detroit - -
Not as a Stranger Alfred Boone - Morton Thompson's Not as a Stranger
The Man with the Golden Arm Frankie Machine - -
The Tender Trap Charlie Y. Reader - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Suddenly John Baron - -
Young at Heart Barney Sloan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
From Here to Eternity Pvt. Angelo Maggio - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Meet Danny Wilson Danny Wilson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Double Dynamite Johnny Dalton - It's Only Money
Title Star As Genre Info
On the Town Chip - -
Take Me Out to the Ball Game Dennis Ryan - Everybody's Cheering
Title Star As Genre Info
The Kissing Bandit Ricardo - -
The Miracle of the Bells Father Paul - -
Title Star As Genre Info
It Happened in Brooklyn Danny Webson Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Till the Clouds Roll by Finale specialty - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anchors Aweigh Clarence Doolittle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Higher and Higher Frank Sinatra - -
Step Lively Glen Russell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ship Ahoy Singer in Tommy Dorsey Orchestra - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Las Vegas Nights Singer in Tommy Dorsey's Band - The Gay City