Elin Nordegren Profile
Elin Nordegren Profile Photo

Elin Nordegren

Famous As
Former model
Birth Name
Elin Maria Pernilla Nordegren
Birth Date
Jan 1, 1980
Birth Place
Stockholm, Sweden
Famous As
Former model
Popular for
Ex-wife of professional golfer Tiger Woods
Birth Name
Elin Maria Pernilla Nordegren
Birth Date
Jan 1, 1980
Birth Place
Stockholm, Sweden
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
Swedish
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Rollins College, Florida, with a bachelor's degree in psychology
Father
Thomas Nordegren
Mother
Barbro Holmberg
Brother
Axel (older)
Sister
Josefin (her twin)
Spouse
Tiger Woods (golfer, 5-Oct-04 - 23-Aug-10)
Relation
Douglas Murray (hockey player), Chris Cline (billionaire coal magnate)
Son
Charlie Axel Woods (b. 8-Feb-09)
Daughter
Sam Alexis Woods (b. 18-Jun-07)
Elin Nordegren Video Gallery

Nike commercial

video