Dick Van Dyke
Dick Van Dyke Profile Photo

Dick Van Dyke

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Richard Wayne Van Dyke
Birth Date
Dec 13, 1925
Birth Place
West Plains, Missouri, USA
Dick Van Dyke Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Mary Poppins Returns - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Life Is Boring Hundred Year-Old Man - -
Merry Xmas Father - -
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb Cecil - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fun with Dick and Jerry Van Dyke - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Caretaker 3D The Caretaker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Murder 101: New Age Dr. Jonathan Maxwell TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Murder 101: College Can Be Murder Dr. Jonathan Maxwell TM -
Murder 101: If Wishes Were Horses Dr. Jonathan Maxwell TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Curious George Mr. Bloomsberry (voice) - -
Murder 101 Dr. Jonathan Maxwell TM -
Night at the Museum Cecil - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dick Van Dyke Show Revisited Robert 'Rob' Petrie TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Alan Brady Show Webb (voice) TM -
The Gin Game Weller Martin TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Town Without Pity Dr. Mark Sloan TM -
Without Warning Dr. Mark Sloan TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Twist of the Knife Doctor Mark Sloan TM -
Chairman's Choice Chairman TM -
Diagnosis Murder Dr. Mark Sloan / Gangster John 'Mr. G' Gotti / J. Edison Nash TV -
The Town Santa Forgot Narrator/Old Jeremy Creek (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Diagnosis Murder Dr. Mark Sloan TM -
The House on Sycamore Street Doctor Mark Sloan TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daughters of Privilege Buddy Keys - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dick Tracy D.A. Fletcher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Van Dyke Show Dick Burgess TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghost of a Chance Bill Nolan TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Strong Medicine Sam Hawthorne TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Found Money Max Sheppard TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Drop-Out Father Ed McCall TM -
The Country Girl Frank Elgin TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harry's Battles Harry Fitzsimmons TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Runner Stumbles Father Brian Rivard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Carol Burnett Show Various Characters TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tubby the Tuba Tubby the Tuba (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Morning After Charlie Lester TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cold Turkey Rev. Clayton Brooks - -
Robert Young and the Family Sketch Actor TM -
The New Dick Van Dyke Show Dick Preston TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Some Kind of a Nut Fred Amidon - -
The Comic William Simon aka Billy Bright - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Caractacus Potts - -
Never a Dull Moment Jack Albany - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Divorce American Style Richard Harmon - -
Fitzwilly Claude R. Fitzwilliam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lt. Robin Crusoe, U.S.N. Lt. Robin Crusoe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Art of Love Paul Sloane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mary Poppins Bert (also as Navckid Keyd) / Mr. Dawes Senior (also as Navckid Keyd) - -
What a Way to Go! Edgar Hopper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bye Bye Birdie Albert F. Peterson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Henry Fonda and the Family - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dick Van Dyke Show Rob Petrie / Hezekiah Petrie TV -