Diane Keaton
Diane Keaton Profile Photo

Diane Keaton

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Diane Hall
Birth Date
Jan 5, 1946
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Diane Keaton Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Something's Gotta Give (2003) -
1997 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Marvin's Room (1996) -
1982 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Reds (1981) -
1978 W Best Actress in a Leading Role Annie Hall (1977) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 N Funniest Actress in a Motion Picture (Leading Role) Baby Boom (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 N Best Actress Reds (1981) -
1980 N Best Actress Manhattan (1979) -
1978 W Best Actress Annie Hall (1977) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Actress Something's Gotta Give (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Actress in a Movie or Miniseries Amelia Earhart: The Final Flight (1994) (TV Movie) -
1994 N Actress in a Movie or Miniseries Running Mates (1992) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Actress Something's Gotta Give (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1982 W Best Foreign Actress (Migliore Attrice Straniera) Reds (1981) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Outstanding Achievement in Directing - Special Class CBS Schoolbreak Special (1984) (TV) [For episode "The Girl with the Crazy Brother"] -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1979 W Best Foreign Movie Performer (Mejor intarprete de cine extranjero) Interiors (1978); Looking for Mr. Goodbar (1977) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Female Star of the Year - Goldie Hawn, Bette Midler
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W International - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Something's Gotta Give (2003) -
1995 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Amelia Earhart: The Final Flight (1994) -
1994 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Manhattan Murder Mystery (1993) -
1988 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Baby Boom (1987) -
1985 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Mrs. Soffel (1984) -
1983 N Best Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Shoot the Moon (1982) -
1982 N Best Motion Picture Actress - Drama Reds (1981) -
1978 W Best Motion Picture Actress - Musical/Comedy Annie Hall (1977) -
1978 N Best Motion Picture Actress - Drama Looking for Mr. Goodbar (1977) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1977 W Best Actress Annie Hall (1977) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1981 N Best Actress Reds (1981) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Actress Something's Gotta Give (2003) -
1996 W Best Acting by an Ensemble The First Wives Club (1996) Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn, Maggie Smith
1977 W Best Supporting Actress Annie Hall (1977) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 N Best Actress Baby Boom (1987) -
1983 N Best Actress Shoot the Moon (1982) -
1982 N Best Actress Reds (1981) -
1977 W Best Actress Annie Hall (1977) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Supporting Actress The Family Stone (2005) -
1982 N Best Actress Shoot the Moon (1982) -
1981 N Best Actress Reds (1981) -
1977 W Best Actress Annie Hall (1977) -
1977 N Best Actress Looking for Mr. Goodbar (1977) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 N Favorite Motion Picture Actress - -
1982 N Favorite Motion Picture Actress - -
1979 N Favorite Motion Picture Actress - -
1978 N Favorite Motion Picture Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Something's Gotta Give (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special Amelia Earhart: The Final Flight (1994) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Worst Actress Because I Said So (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - Hanging Up (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical The Family Stone (2005) -
2004 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Something's Gotta Give (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role Something's Gotta Give (2003) -
1997 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role Marvin's Room (1996) -
1997 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast Marvin's Room (1996) Meryl Streep, Leonardo DiCaprio, Robert De Niro
1995 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a TV Movie or Miniseries Amelia Earhart: The Final Flight (1994) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actress Something's Gotta Give (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actress Something's Gotta Give (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -