Derek Jeter Profile
Derek Jeter Profile Photo

Derek Jeter

Famous As
Baseball player
Birth Name
Derek Sanderson Jeter
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1974
Birth Place
Pequannock, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Baseball player
Popular for
Won the All-Star game MVP award and the World Series MVP Award (2000)
Birth Name
Derek Sanderson Jeter
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1974
Birth Place
Pequannock, New Jersey, USA
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Catholic school
  • Attended the University of Michigan
Father
Charles Jeter
Mother
Dorothy Jeter
Sister
Sharlee (younger)
Spouse
Hannah Davis (swimsuit model, since 9-Jul-16)
Relation
Mariah Carey (singer, 1997 - 1998), Lara Dutta (2000 - 2001), Jessica Biel (actress, Nov 2006 - Jan 2007), Minka Kelly (actress, split)
Daughter
Bella Raine Jeter (b. 17-Aug-17)