David Gallagher
David Gallagher Profile Photo

David Gallagher

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
David Lee Gallagher
Birth Date
Feb 9, 1985
Birth Place
College Point, Queens, NY, USA
David Gallagher Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Ensemble Cast Trophy Kids (2011) Tibor Feldman, David Thornton, Nathan Lee Graham
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure 7th Heaven (1996) -
2003 W Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure 7th Heaven (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Leading Young Actor 7th Heaven (1996) -
1999 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Young Ensemble 7th Heaven (1996) Beverley Mitchell, Barry Watson, Jessica Biel
1998 N Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Leading Young Actor 7th Heaven (1996) -
1997 N Best Performance in a Drama Series - Young Actor 7th Heaven (1996) -
1994 N Best Actor Under Ten in a Motion Picture Look Who's Talking Now (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Young Actor/Performance in a Drama TV Series 7th Heaven (1996) -
2000 N Best Young Ensemble Cast - Television 7th Heaven (1996) Jessica Biel, Beverley Mitchell, Mackenzie Rosman
1999 N Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Drama TV Series 7th Heaven (1996) -
1998 W Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Drama TV Series 7th Heaven (1996) -
1997 N Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Drama TV Series 7th Heaven (1996) -