Daveed Diggs
Daveed Diggs Profile Photo

Daveed Diggs

Famous As
Actor, rapper
Birth Name
Daveed Daniele Diggs
Birth Date
Jan 24, 1982
Birth Place
Oakland, California, USA
Daveed Diggs Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Musical Theater Album "Hamilton (Original Broadway Cast Recording)" Chris Jackson, Jasmine Cephas Jones, Lin-Manuel Miranda
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical "Hamilton" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Actor (Featured Role--Musical) "Hamilton" -