Dan Aykroyd
Dan Aykroyd Profile Photo

Dan Aykroyd

Famous As
Comedian, actor
Birth Name
Daniel Edward Aykroyd
Birth Date
Jul 1, 1952
Birth Place
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Dan Aykroyd Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
I Am Chris Farley Himself - -
Pixels 1982 Championship MC - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Get on Up Ben Bart - -
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return Scarecrow (voice) - -
Tammy Don - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Behind the Candelabra Seymour Heller - -
The Campaign Wade Motch - aka "Southern Rivals"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Defenders Judge Max Hunter TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Yogi Bear Yogi Bear (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghost Busters Dr. Raymond Stantz (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
War, Inc. Mr. Vice President M aka Brand Hauser: Stuff Happens
Title Star As Genre Info
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry Captain Tucker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
50 First Dates Dr. Keats - -
Christmas with the Kranks Vic Frohmeyer - -
Intern Academy Dr. Cyrill Kipp - -
Shortcut to Happiness Julius Jenson - aka The Devil
The Devil and Daniel Webster Julius Jenson - -
Whitecoats Dr. Cyrill Kipp - aka White Coats
Title Star As Genre Info
Bright Young Things Lord Monomark - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crossroads Pete Wagner - -
Unconditional Love Max Beasley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
According to Jim Danny Michalski TV -
Earth vs. the Spider Det. Insp. Jack Grillo TM -
Evolution Governor Lewis - -
Pearl Harbor Capt. Thurman - -
The Curse of the Jade Scorpion Chris Magruder - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Loser Dad - -
Stardom Barry Levine - -
The House of Mirth Augustus 'Gus' Trenor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Diamonds Lance Agensky - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Antz Chip (voice) - -
Blues Brothers 2000 Elwood Blues - -
Susan's Plan Bob - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grosse Pointe Blank Grocer - -
Soul Man Rev. Mike Weber TV -
The Arrow Crawford Gordon TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Celtic Pride Jimmy Flaherty - -
Feeling Minnesota Det. Ben Costikyan - -
Getting Away with Murder Jack Lambert - -
My Fellow Americans President William Haney - -
Sgt. Bilko Colonel John T. Hall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rainbow Sheriff Wyatt Hampton - -
The Random Factor Dexter (voice) - -
Tommy Boy Zalinsky - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Exit to Eden Fred Lavery - -
My Girl 2 Harry Sultenfuss - -
North Pa Tex - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coneheads Beldar Conehead / Donald R. DeCicco - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chaplin Mack Sennett - -
Sneakers Mother - -
This Is My Life Arnold Moss - -
Two-Fisted Tales Milligan TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Girl Harry Sultenfuss - -
Nothing But Trouble Judge Alvin 'J.P' Valkenheiser/Bobo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Loose Cannons Ellis Fielding - -
Masters of Menace Johnny Lewis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Driving Miss Daisy Boolie Werthan - -
Ghostbusters II Dr. Raymond Stantz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Caddyshack II Capt. Tom Everett - -
My Stepmother Is an Alien Steven Mills - -
The Couch Trip John W. Burns, Jr. - -
The Great Outdoors Roman Craig - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dragnet Sgt. Joe Friday - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Into the Night Herb - -
Spies Like Us Austin Millbarge - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghost Busters Dr. Raymond Stantz - -
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom Weber - -
Nothing Lasts Forever Buck Heller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doctor Detroit Clifford Skridlow/Doctor Detroit - -
The Coneheads Beldar (voice) TM -
Trading Places Louis Winthorpe III - -
Twilight Zone: The Movie Passenger/Ambulance Driver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Neighbors Vic TM -
Steve Martin's Best Show Ever Yortuk Festrunk TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Blues Brothers Elwood Blues - -
Title Star As Genre Info
1941 Sgt. Frank Tree - -
Mr. Mike's Mondo Video Jack Lord priest/Himself - -
The Blues Brothers Sgt. Frank Tree - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grateful Dead: The Closing of Winterland Elwood Blues TM -
The Rutles: All You Need Is Cash Brian Thigh TM -
Things We Did Last Summer Elwood Blues TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love at First Sight Roy - -
The Beach Boys: It's OK Cop #1 TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coming Up Rosie Purvis Bickle TV -
Saturday Night Live Various TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Gift of Winter Goodly, Rotten, Maple (voice) TM -