Curren$y Profile
Curren$y Profile Photo

Curren$y

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Shante Scott Franklin
Birth Date
Apr 4, 1981
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Album "Pilot Talk" (2010)
Birth Name
Shante Scott Franklin
Birth Date
Apr 4, 1981
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Nationality
American
Brother
Mr. Marcelo (older, rapper)
Curren$y Video Gallery

Hedge Fund

video

Under the Wings

video

So Easy

video

The Venture Cup (Feat. Harry Fraud & Jay Worthy)

video

High

video

Game Tapes 2

video