Catherine Keener
Catherine Keener Profile Photo

Catherine Keener

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Catherine Ann Keener
Birth Date
Mar 23, 1959
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Catherine Keener Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Croods 2 Ugga (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Modern Love - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Incredibles 2 Evelyn Deavor (Voice) - -
Kidding Deirdre TV -
Little Pink House Susette Kelo - -
Sicario: Day of the Soldado Graver's boss - aka "Sicario 2: Soldado"
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain Dad Linda Peelman - -
Get Out Missy Armitage - -
Homecoming Caseworker (voice) TV -
Nostalgia - - -
November Criminals Fiona - -
We Don't Belong Here Nancy Green - aka "The Greens Are Gone"
Title Star As Genre Info
Unless Reta - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Accidental Love Rep. Pam Hendrickson - aka "Nailed"
Show Me a Hero Mary Dorman TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elephant Song Nurse Susan Peterson - -
Enough Said Marianne - -
Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa .5 Ellie - -
War Story Lee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Begin Again Miriam - aka "Can a Song Save Your Life?"
Captain Phillips Andrea Phillips - -
The Croods Ugga (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Late Quartet Juliette Gelbart - -
Maladies Catherine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Peace, Love, and Misunderstanding Diane - -
The Oranges Paige Walling - -
Trust Lynn Cameron - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cyrus Jamie - -
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief Sally Jackson - -
Please Give Kate - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Soloist Mary Weston - aka Le soliste (France)
Where the Wild Things Are Mom - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Summer in Genoa Barbara - aka "Genova"
Hamlet 2 Brie Marschz - -
Synecdoche, New York Adele Lack - -
What Just Happened? Lou Tarnow - -
Title Star As Genre Info
An American Crime Gertrude Baniszewski - -
Into the Wild Jan Burres - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Friends with Money Christine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Capote Nelle Harper Lee - -
The 40 Year Old Virgin Trish - -
The Ballad of Jack and Rose Kathleen - -
The Interpreter Dot Woods - aka Interprete, L' (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Death to Smoochy Nora Wells - aka Tötet Smoochy (Germany)
Full Frontal Lee - -
S1m0ne Elaine Christian - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lovely & Amazing Michelle Marks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
8MM Amy Welles - aka 8mm - Acht Millimeter (Germany)
Being John Malkovich Maxine Lund - -
Simpatico Cecilia - aka Simpatico (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Out of Sight Adele - -
Your Friends & Neighbors Terri - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Real Blonde Mary - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Box of Moon Light Floatie Dupre - -
Boys Jilly - -
Heroine of Hell Magda TV -
The Destiny of Marty Fine Lena - -
Walking and Talking Amelia - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Living in Oblivion Nicole Springer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Journeys North Magda TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Gun in Betty Lou's Handbag Suzanne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Johnny Suede Yvonne - -
Switch Steve's Secretary - aka Blake Edwards' Switch
Title Star As Genre Info
Catchfire Trucker's girl - aka Backtrack
Title Star As Genre Info
Survival Quest Cheryl - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ohara Lt. Cricket Sideris (1987) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
About Last Night... Cocktail Waitress - -
The Education of Allison Tate Linda Kellogg - aka The Abduction of Allison Tate