Catherine Keener
Catherine Keener Profile Photo

Catherine Keener

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Catherine Ann Keener
Birth Date
Mar 23, 1959
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Catherine Keener Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Capote (2005) -
2000 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress Where the Wild Things Are (2009) -
2000 N Best Actress Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Capote (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Supporting Actress Capote (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actress Into the Wild (2007) -
2006 N Best Supporting Actress Capote (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Supporting Actress Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Supporting Actress Capote (2005) -
2000 W Best Supporting Actress Being John Malkovich (1999) -
1997 N Best Actress Walking and Talking (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Supporting Actress Capote (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie An American Crime (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Supporting Actress Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television An American Crime (2007) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Ensemble Performance Please Give (2010) Amanda Peet, Oliver Platt, Rebecca Hall, Ann Guilbert
2008 W Best Ensemble Performance Synecdoche, New York (2008) Samantha Morton, Emily Watson, Dianne Wiest, Philip Seymour Hoffman
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - Please Give (2010) Rebecca Hall, Amanda Peet, Ann Guilbert
2009 W - Synecdoche, New York (2008) Charlie Kaufman (Director), Jeanne McCarthy (Casting Director), Philip Seymour Hoffman
2003 N Best Female Lead Lovely & Amazing (2001) -
1997 N Best Female Lead Walking and Talking (1996) -
1993 N Best Female Lead Johnny Suede (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Supporting Actress Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Supporting Actress Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Supporting Actress Capote (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Supporting Actress Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Actress Capote (2005) -
2000 W Best Supporting Actress Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actress in a Supporting Role in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Show Me a Hero (2015) (TV) -
2010 N Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Please Give (2010) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Lovely & Amazing (2001) -
2000 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Get Out (2017) Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Caleb Landry Jones, Bradley Whitford, Keith Stanfield
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Into the Wild (2007) -
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Into the Wild (2007) Emile Hirsch, Vince Vaughn, William Hurt
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Capote (2005) Chris Cooper, Bruce Greenwood, Philip Seymour Hoffman
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Capote (2005) -
2000 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Theatrical Motion Picture Being John Malkovich (1999) John Cusack, Charlie Sheen, Cameron Diaz
2000 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Supporting Actress Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Supporting Performance, Female Capote (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Supporting Actress Capote (2005) -