Blake Shelton
Blake Shelton Profile Photo

Blake Shelton

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Blake Tollison Shelton
Birth Date
Jun 18, 1976
Birth Place
Ada, Oklahoma, USA
Blake Shelton Trivia
  1. Shelton faced allegations of homophobia and supporting violence against gays after a tweet about Shania Twain's song.

  2. Shelton's songs, including 'Nobody but Me', appeared on the TV movie 'The Christmas Blessing' in 2005.

  3. On November 13, 1990, his older brother Richie, who was 24 at the time, died in a car accident.