Bel Powley
Bel Powley Profile Photo

Bel Powley

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Isobel Dorothy Powley
Birth Date
Mar 7, 1992
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Bel Powley Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Breakthrough Performance The Diary of a Teenage Girl (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Most Promising Newcomer A Royal Night Out (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Most Promising Performer The Diary of a Teenage Girl (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress The Diary of a Teenage Girl (2015) -
2015 N Breakthrough Artist The Diary of a Teenage Girl (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Female Newcomer The Diary of a Teenage Girl (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N - The Diary of a Teenage Girl (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress The Diary of a Teenage Girl (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - A Royal Night Out (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Female Lead The Diary of a Teenage Girl (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Lead Actress The Diary of a Teenage Girl (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress The Diary of a Teenage Girl (2015) -