Awkwafina
Awkwafina Profile Photo

Awkwafina

Famous As
Rapper, actress
Birth Name
Nora Lum
Birth Date
Jun 2, 1989
Birth Place
New York City, New York, U.S.
Awkwafina Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Actress The Farewell (2019) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy The Farewell (2019) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actress The Farewell (2019) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Comedic Performance Crazy Rich Asians (2018) -
2019 N Breakthrough Performance Crazy Rich Asians (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Comedy Movie Star of 2018 Crazy Rich Asians (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actor - Arts & Entertainment - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Comedy Movie Actress Crazy Rich Asians (2018) -