Ann Wilson Profile
Ann Wilson Profile Photo

Ann Wilson

Famous As
Rock singer
Birth Name
Ann Dustin Wilson
Birth Date
Jun 19, 1950
Birth Place
San Diego, California, USA
Famous As
Rock singer
Popular for
Lead singer and flute player of "Heart"
Birth Name
Ann Dustin Wilson
Birth Date
Jun 19, 1950
Birth Place
San Diego, California, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Sister
Nancy Wilson ("Heart" singer/guitarist, b. 16-Mar-54)
Relation
Mike Fisher ("Heart" sound engineer)
Son
Dustin (adopted in 1998)
Daughter
Marie (adopted in 1991)
Ann Wilson Video Gallery

Greed (Live)

video

Forget Her (Jeff Buckley Cover)

video

Love of My Life (Queen Cover)

video

Isolation (John Lennon Cover)

video

Going to California (Led Zeppelin Cover)

video

Straight On (Live)

video