Ana de la Reguera
Ana de la Reguera Profile Photo

Ana de la Reguera

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Anabell Gardoqui De La Reguera
Birth Date
Apr 8, 1977
Birth Place
Veracruz, Mexico
Ana de la Reguera Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actress - Feature Film Backyard (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Turn-On (Mejor Cachondez) (for the table dance) Ladies' Night (2003) Ana Claudia Talancon
2004 W Favorite Actress (Actriz Favorita) Ladies' Night (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Actriz que se Roba la Pantalla (She Steals the Show) Cop Out (2010) -
2007 N Actriz que se roba la pantalla (Mejor actriz de cine) (She Steals the Show) Nacho Libre (2006) -