Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Profile Photo

Amy Schumer

Famous As
Comedienne, actress
Birth Name
Amy Beth Schumer
Birth Date
Jun 1, 1981
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Amy Schumer Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Woman Screenwriter Trainwreck (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Comedy Actress - TV Inside Amy Schumer (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N - Trainwreck (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Top Comedy Tour - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Most Promising Performer Trainwreck (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Breakthrough Performer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actress in a Comedy Trainwreck (2015) -
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress in a Comedy Series Inside Amy Schumer (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series Inside Amy Schumer (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Wilde Wit of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
2016 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Trainwreck (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Comedy Album "Live at the Apollo" -
2017 N Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling) "The Girl with the Lower Back Tattoo" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Makes Us Feel Beautiful - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Comedic Performance I Feel Pretty (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Breakthrough Performance Trainwreck (2015) -
2016 N Best Comedic Performance Trainwreck (2015) -
2016 N Best Kiss Trainwreck (2015) Bill Hader
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Female Performance in a Fiction Program Inside Amy Schumer (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Comedy Act of 2019 Amy Schumer: Growing (2019) -
2018 N Comedy Movie Star of 2018 I Feel Pretty (2018) -
2018 N Comedy Act of 2018 - -
2016 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Inside Amy Schumer (2013) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special Amy Schumer: Live at the Apollo (2016) -
2015 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Inside Amy Schumer (2013) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series Inside Amy Schumer (2013) (TV) Jessi Klein, Hallie Cantor, Kim Caramele
2014 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series Inside Amy Schumer (2013) (TV) Jessi Klein (head writer), Emily Altman (writer), Jeremy Beiler (writer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Comedian - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Comedy Movie Actress I Feel Pretty (2018) -
2015 N Choice Comedian - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Inside Amy Schumer (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Original Screenplay Trainwreck (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Comedic Actress Trainwreck (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Comedy / Variety - Sketch Series Inside Amy Schumer (2013) (TV) Kim Carmele, Kyle Dunnigan, Jessi Klein
2016 W Comedy / Variety - Sketch Series Inside Amy Schumer (2013) (TV) Jessi Klein (head writer), Hallie Cantor (writer), Kim Caramele (writer)
2016 N Comedy / Variety - Music, Awards, Tributes - Specials Amy Schumer: Live at the Apollo (2015) -
2016 N Original Screenplay Trainwreck (2015) -
2015 N Comedy / Variety (Including Talk) Series Inside Amy Schumer (2013) (TV) Jessi Klein (head writer), Emily Altman (writer), Jeremy Beiler (writer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Cuz You're Funny - -