Amy Lee Profile
Amy Lee Profile Photo

Amy Lee

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Amy Lynn Lee
Birth Date
Dec 13, 1981
Birth Place
Riverside, California, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Lead singer of rock band Evanescence
Birth Name
Amy Lynn Lee
Birth Date
Dec 13, 1981
Birth Place
Riverside, California, USA
Height
5' 3.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Light green
Education
  • Graduated from Pulaski Academy in Arkansas in 2000
  • Attended Middle Tennessee State University in Murfreesboro, Tennessee
Father
John Lee
Mother
Sarah Cargill
Brother
Robby
Sister
Carrie, Lori, Bonnie (died in 1987)
Spouse
Josh Hartzler (therapist, since 6-May-07)
Son
Jack Lion Hartzler (b. 24-Jul-14)
Amy Lee Video Gallery

Speak to Me

video

Love Exists (Lyric Video)

video

The End of the Book

video

I Will Follow You Into the Dark (Death Cab for Cutie Cover)

video

If You're a Star

video

Dream Too Much (Animated Video)

video