Allison Janney
Allison Janney Profile Photo

Allison Janney

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Allison Brooks Janney
Birth Date
Nov 19, 1959
Birth Place
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Allison Janney Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Breaking News in Yuba County Sue Bottoms - -
Lazy Susan - - -
Troop Zero Miss Massey - aka "Troupe Zero"
Title Star As Genre Info
Bombshell Susan Estrich - aka "Untitled Roger Ailes Project", "Fair and Balanced"
The Addams Family Margaux Needler (voice) - -
The Heart - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Happening of Monumental Proportions - - -
I, Tonya LaVona - -
Lazy Susan - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sun Dogs Rose Chipley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Finding Dory Peach (voice) - -
Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Dr. Golan - -
PSA: Justice for Vets Herself VI -
Tallulah Margo - -
The Girl on the Train (2016) Police detective - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Binky Nelson Unpacified Madge Nelson (voice) VI -
Break a Hip Niblett TV -
Minions Madge Nelson (voice) - -
The Adventures of Mr. Clown Allison TV -
The DUFF Dottie - -
The Night Is Young Wanda - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Days and Nights Elizabeth - aka "The Seagull"
Mr. Peabody & Sherman Mrs. Grunion (voice) - -
Tammy Deb, Tammy's mother - -
The Rewrite Mary Weldon - -
Web Therapy Judith Frick TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Words Dr. Bernice Deagan - -
Brightest Star The Astronomer - aka "Light Years"
Masters of Sex Margaret Scully TV -
Mom Bonnie TV -
The Way, Way Back Betty - -
Touchy Feely Bronwyn - -
Trust Me Meg - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Thousand Words Samantha Davis - -
Celia Celia - -
Friday Night Dinner Barbara Fisher TM -
Liberal Arts Prof. Judith Fairfield - -
Struck by Lightning Sheryl Phillips - -
Walk & Talk - The West Wing Reunion: Behind the Scenes Claudia Jean 'C.J.' Cregg - -
Walk & Talk: The West Wing Reunion Claudia Jean 'C.J.' Cregg - -
Walk and Talk the Vote: West Wing Reunion - Bridget Mary McCormack C.J. Cregg VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Margaret Monica Patterson - -
Mr. Sunshine Crystal Cohen TV -
Star Tours: The Adventures Continue Aly San San (voice) - -
The Help Charlotte Phelan - -
The Oranges Cathy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Family Guy Mistress Vita / Crystal Quagmire / Teen People Editor (voice) TV -
In Plain Sight Allison Pearson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Away We Go Lily - -
Lashisse (voice) VI -
Life During Wartime Trish - -
The Battery's Down Caroline Carroll TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Phineas and Ferb Charlene Doofenshmirtz / Additional Voices (voice) TV -
Pretty Ugly People Suzanna - -
Prop 8: The Musical Prop 8 Leader's #1 Wife - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hairspray Prudy Pingleton - -
Juno Brenda 'Bren' MacGuff - aka Juno (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Over the Hedge Gladys (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Our Very Own Joan Whitfield - -
Strangers with Candy Alice - -
The Chumscrubber Allie Stiffle - aka Gluck in kleinen Dosen (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Piccadilly Jim Eugenia Crocker - -
Winter Solstice Molly Ripkin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chicken Party Barbara Strasser - -
Finding Nemo Peach (voice) - -
How to Deal Lydia Martin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rooftop Kisses Melissa - -
The Hours Sally Lester - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Girl Thing Kathy McCormack TM -
Frasier Phyllis TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Auto Motives Grechen - -
Leaving Drew Paula - -
Nurse Betty Lyla Branch - aka Nurse Betty - Gefahrliche Traume (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
10 Things I Hate About You Ms. Perky - -
American Beauty Barbara Fitts - -
Drop Dead Gorgeous Loretta - aka Gnadenlos schon (Germany)
The Debtors - - -
The West Wing Claudia Jean 'C.J.' Cregg TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Celebrity Evelyn Isaacs - -
David and Lisa Alix TM aka Oprah Winfrey Presents: David and Lisa
Primary Colors Miss Walsh - aka Perfect Couple
Six Days Seven Nights Marjorie, Robin's Boss - aka 6 Days 7 Nights
The Impostors Maxine - -
The Object of My Affection Constance Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
...First Do No Harm Dr. Melanie Abbasac TM -
Anita Liberty Gynecologist - -
Julian Po Lilah Leech - aka The Tears of Julian Po
Path to Paradise: The Untold Story of the World Trade Center Bombing. Assistant District Attorney TM aka Path to Paradise
Private Parts Dee Dee - aka Howard Stern's Private Parts
The Ice Storm Dot Halford - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Night Ann - -
Faithful Saleslady - -
Flux Heather - -
Rescuing Desire Betsy - -
The Associate Sandy - -
Walking and Talking Gum Puller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heading Home - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Funny Jennifer - -
Miracle on 34th Street Woman in Christmas Shop - -
The Cowboy Way NYPD Computer Operator - -
Wolf Party Guest - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blind Spot Doreen TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Law & Order Ann Madsen TV aka Law & Order Prime
Title Star As Genre Info
Morton & Hayes Beatrice Caldicott TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Who Shot Patakango? Miss Penny - aka Breakin' the Rules
Title Star As Genre Info
The Guiding Light Ginger TV aka Guiding Light