Afrojack
Afrojack Profile Photo

Afrojack

Famous As
DJ, producer
Birth Name
Nick van de Wall
Birth Date
Sep 9, 1987
Birth Place
Spijkenisse, Netherlands
Afrojack Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical "Collide (Afrojack Remix)" -
2011 W Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical "Revolver (David Guetta's One Love Club Remix)" David Guetta
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Electronic - -
2015 N Best World Stage - -
2014 W Best Electronic - -
2014 N Best World Stage "MTV World Stage Live in Amsterdam" -
2013 N Best Electronic - -
2013 N Best Dutch Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Dance "Gone" Ty Dolla $ign
2016 N Best Electronic Video "SummerThing!" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N World's Best Electronic Dance Music Artist - -