Tom Hardy Profile
Tom Hardy Profile Photo

Tom Hardy

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Edward Thomas Hardy
Birth Date
Sep 15, 1977
Birth Place
South West London
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Praetor Shinzon in "Star Trek: Nemesis" (2002)
Birth Name
Edward Thomas Hardy
Birth Date
Sep 15, 1977
Birth Place
South West London
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Reed's School, in Cobham, Surrey, England
  • Attended Tower House School, in London
  • Attended Richmond Drama School
  • Attended Drama Centre London
Father
Edward "Chips" Hardy
Mother
Anne (nee Barrett)
Spouse
Sarah Ward (producer, 2-Jan-99 - 2004), Charlotte Riley (actress, since 4-Jul-14)
Relation
Rachael Speed (assistant director, 2004 - 2009)
Son
Louis Thomas Hardy (b. 2008)