Jennifer Aniston Profile
Jennifer Aniston Profile Photo

Jennifer Aniston

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jennifer Joanna Aniston
Birth Date
Feb 11, 1969
Birth Place
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Rachel Green in "Friends" (1994 - 2004) (TV)
Birth Name
Jennifer Joanna Aniston
Birth Date
Feb 11, 1969
Birth Place
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Height
5' 4.7
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music, Art and Performing Arts in New York City in 1987
Father
John Aniston
Mother
Nancy Dow (d. 25-May-16)
Brother
John T. Melick (half, older, assistant director), Alexander (half, younger)
Spouse
Brad Pitt (actor, 29-Jul-00 - 2-Oct-05), Justin Theroux (actor, 5-Aug-15 - Dec-17)
Relation
Charlie Schlatter (actor, 1990), Daniel MacDonald, Adam Duritz (musician, 1995), Tate Donovan (actor, engaged, 1995-1998), Vince Vaughn (actor, 2005 - Dec 2006), Paul Sculfor (model, 2007), John Mayer (singer, 2008)
Jennifer Aniston Video Gallery

Emirates Airlines A380 Ad 2

video

Emirates A380 Ad

video

Aveeno - Daily Moisturizing Ad

video

Sky Switch Squad Ad

video

Glaceau Smartwater Ad

video