John Mayer Profile
John Mayer Profile Photo

John Mayer

Famous As
Blues singer, songwriter
Birth Name
John Clayton Mayer
Birth Date
Oct 16, 1977
Birth Place
Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Famous As
Blues singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "Room for Squares" (2001)
Birth Name
John Clayton Mayer
Birth Date
Oct 16, 1977
Birth Place
Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Fairfield Warde High School, Fairfield, Connecticut
  • Attended Brien McMahon High School, Norwalk, Connecticut
  • Attended Berklee College of Music in Boston, Massachusetts
Father
Richard Mayer
Mother
Margaret Mayer
Brother
Carl (older), Ben (b. 1979)
Relation
Jennifer Love Hewitt (actress, 2002), Jessica Simpson (pop singer, Aug 2006 - May 2007), Minka Kelly (actress, Sep - Dec 2007), Jennifer Aniston (actress, 2008), Katy Perry (singer)
John Mayer Video Gallery

New Light (Live)

video

New Light (Premium Content!)

video

Still Feel Like Your Man

video

Moving on and Getting Over (Live)

video

Love on the Weekend (Live)

video

Wheel (Live)

video