Vanessa Paradis
Vanessa Paradis Profile Photo

Vanessa Paradis

Famous As
Singer, actress
Birth Name
Vanessa Chantal Paradis
Birth Date
Dec 22, 1972
Birth Place
Saint-Maur-des-Fosses, France
Vanessa Paradis Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) La fille sur le pont (1999) -
1990 W Most Promising Actress (Meilleur espoir féminin) Noce blanche (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 W - 1990 -