Tom Green
Tom Green Profile Photo

Tom Green

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Michael Thomas Green
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1971
Birth Place
Pembroke, Ontario, Canada
Tom Green Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Comedy Road Trip (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance or Host in a Variety Program or Series The True Meaning of Christmas Specials (2002) (TV Movie) Kevin McDonald, Paul Irving, Jason Priestley
1999 N Best Performance in a Comedy Program or Series The Tom Green Show (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Cameo in a Movie Charlie's Angels (2000) -
2001 N Best Comedic Performance Road Trip (2000) -
2001 N Breakthrough Male Performance Road Trip (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Worst Supporting Actor Stealing Harvard (2002) -
2002 W Worst Actor Freddy Got Fingered (2001) -
2002 W Worst Director Freddy Got Fingered (2001) -
2002 W Worst Screen Couple (... and any animal he abuses) Freddy Got Fingered (2001) -
2002 W Worst Screenplay Freddy Got Fingered (2001) Derek Harvie
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Film - Choice Liar Road Trip (2000) -
2000 N TV - Choice Personality The Tom Green Show (2000) (TV) -