Teresa Palmer
Teresa Palmer Profile Photo

Teresa Palmer

Famous As
Actress, model
Birth Name
Teresa Edwina Palmer
Birth Date
Feb 26, 1986
Birth Place
Adelaide, South Australia
Teresa Palmer Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Lead Actress Berlin Syndrome (2017) -
2016 N Best Lead Actress Hacksaw Ridge (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress Hacksaw Ridge (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Lead Actress 2:37 (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -