Steve Perry Profile
Steve Perry Profile Photo

Steve Perry

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Stephen Ray Perry
Birth Date
Jan 22, 1949
Birth Place
Hanford, California, U.S.
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Lead singer of the rock band Journey during their most commercially successful periods from 1977 to 1987 and from 1995 to 1998
Birth Name
Stephen Ray Perry
Birth Date
Jan 22, 1949
Birth Place
Hanford, California, U.S.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended College of the Sequoias, in Visalia, California
Father
Raymond Perry
Mother
Mary Quaresma
Steve Perry Video Gallery

Most of All (Radio Mix)

video

In My Room (Beach Boys Cover)

video

Silver Bells

video

We're Still Here

video

We're Still Here (Live Version)

video

No More Cryin'

video