Shirley MacLaine
Shirley MacLaine Profile Photo

Shirley MacLaine

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Shirley MacLean Beaty
Birth Date
Apr 24, 1934
Birth Place
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Shirley MacLaine Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
People Not Places - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Noelle Elf Polly - aka "Nicole"
Title Star As Genre Info
A Little Mermaid (2018) Eloise - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jim Button Mrs. Grindtooth - -
The Last Word (2017) Harriet Lawler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Heavenly Christmas Pearl - -
Men of Granite Sophia Prather - aka "The Boys of Lincoln Place"
Wild Oats Eva Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elsa & Fred Elsa Hayes - -
Glee June Dolloway TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anyone's Son Margaret Greer - -
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Edna Mitty - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bernie Marjorie Nugent - -
Downton Abbey Martha Levinson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Valentine's Day Estelle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anne of Green Gables: A New Beginning Amelia Thomas TM -
Coco Chanel Old Coco Chanel TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Closing the Ring Ethel Ann - aka Richard Attenborough's Closing the Ring
Title Star As Genre Info
Bewitched Iris Smythson/Endora - -
In Her Shoes Ella Hirsch - aka In den Schuhen meiner Schwester (Germany)
Rumor Has It Katharine Richelieu - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Carolina Grandma Millicent Mirabeau - aka Carolina - Auf der Suche nach Mr. Perfect (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Hell on Heels: The Battle of Mary Kay Mary Kay TM aka Empire de Mary Kay, L' (Canada: French title)
Salem Witch Trials Rebecca Nurse TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
These Old Broads Kate Westbourne TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bruno Helen - aka The Dress Code
Title Star As Genre Info
Joan of Arc Madame de Beaurevoir TM aka Jeanne d'Arc (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
A Smile Like Yours Martha - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mrs. Winterbourne Grace Winterbourne - -
The Evening Star Aurora Greenway - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The West Side Waltz Margaret Mary Elderdice TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Guarding Tess Tess Carlisle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wrestling Ernest Hemingway Helen Cooney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Used People Pearl Berman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Postcards from the Edge Doris Mann - -
Waiting for the Light Aunt Zena - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Steel Magnolias Ouiser Boudreaux - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Madame Sousatzka Madame Sousatzka - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cannonball Run II Veronica - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Terms of Endearment Aurora Greenway - aka Terms of Endearment xxx
Title Star As Genre Info
A Change of Seasons Karyn Evans - -
Loving Couples Evelyn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Being There Eve Rand - aka Willkommen, Mr. Chance (West Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Turning Point Deedee Rodgers - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Possession of Joel Delaney Norah Benson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Desperate Characters Sophie Bentwood - -
Shirley's World Shirley Logan TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Two Mules for Sister Sara Sara - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sweet Charity Charity Hope Valentine - aka Sweet Charity: The Adventures of a Girl Who Wanted to Be Loved
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bliss of Mrs. Blossom Harriet Blossom - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Woman Times Seven Paulette/Maria Teresa/Linda/Edith/Eve Minou/Marie/Jeanne - aka Sept fois femme (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Gambit Nicole Chang - -
Title Star As Genre Info
John Goldfarb, Please Come Home Jenny Ericson ('Strife' Magazine reporter) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Yellow Rolls-Royce Mae Jenkins - -
What a Way to Go! Louisa May Foster - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Irma la Douce Irma La Douce - -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Geisha Lucy Dell/Yoko Mori - -
Two for the Seesaw Gittel Mosca - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All in a Night's Work Katie Robbins - -
The Children's Hour Martha Dobie - aka The Loudest Whisper
Two Loves Anna Vorontosov - aka The Spinster
Title Star As Genre Info
Can-Can Simone Pistache - -
Ocean's Eleven Tipsy girl - -
The Apartment Fran Kubelik - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ask Any Girl Meg Wheeler - -
Career Sharon Kensington - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hot Spell Virginia Duval - -
Some Came Running Ginnie Moorehead - -
The Matchmaker Irene Molloy - -
The Sheepman Dell Payton - aka Stranger with a Gun
The Sid Caesar Show - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Around the World in Eighty Days Princess Aouda - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Artists and Models Bessie Sparrowbrush - -
The Trouble with Harry Jennifer Rogers - -