Serena Williams
Serena Williams Profile Photo

Serena Williams

Famous As
Tennis player
Birth Name
Serena Jameka Williams
Birth Date
Sep 26, 1981
Birth Place
Saginaw, Michigan, USA
Serena Williams Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Sportswoman of the Year - -
2018 W Sportswoman of the Year - -
2017 N - - -
2016 W Sportswoman of the Year - -
2015 W Sportswoman of the Year - -
2014 W Subway Sportswoman of the Year - -
2013 N Subway Sportswoman of the Year - -
2012 W Subway Sportswoman of the Year - -
2011 W Sportswoman of the Year - -
2010 W Subway Sportswoman of the Year - -
2009 W Female Athlete of the Year - -
2008 N Female Athlete of the Year - -
2007 W Best Female Athlete - -
2005 W Female Athlete of the Year - -
2004 W Female Athlete of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Newcomer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Sports Athelete Female - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Female Tennis Player - -
2015 W Best Female Tennis Player - -
2015 N Best Female Athlete - -
2013 W Best Female Athlete - -
2011 W Best Female Tennis Player - -
2010 W Best Female Tennis Player - -
2009 W Best Female Tennis Player - -
2007 N Best Female Tennis Player - -
2007 N Best Championship Performance - -
2004 W Best Female Tennis Player - -
2003 W Best Female Athlete - -
2003 W Best Female Tennis Player - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Sportswoman of the Year - -
2010 W Sportswoman of the Year - -
2007 W Comeback of the Year - -
2004 N Sportswoman of the Year - -
2003 W Sportswoman of the Year - -
2000 N Newcomer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Real-Life Hero Being Serena (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Female Athlete - -
2011 N Favorite Female Athlete - -
2010 N Favorite Female Athlete - -
2009 N Favorite Female Athlete - -
2008 N Favorite Female Athlete - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Queen of Swag - -
2015 N Best Female Athlete - -
2015 N Most Enthusiastic Player - -
2015 N Biggest Cannon - -
2015 N Biggest Powerhouse - -
2014 W Biggest Cannon - -
2014 N Best Female Athlete - -
2014 N Queen of Swag - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Game Changer of 2018 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best in Sports - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Choice Female Athlete - -
2018 W Choice Female Athlete - -
2017 N Choice Female Athlete (#ChoiceFemaleAthlete) - -
2016 N Choice Female Athlete - -
2015 N Choice Female Athlete - -
2014 W Choice Female Athlete - -
2013 N Choice Female Athlete - -
2012 W Choice Female Athlete - -
2011 N Choice Athlete: Female - -
2010 W Choice Athlete: Female - -
2009 N Choice Athlete - Female - -
2008 N Choice Female Athlete - -
2007 N Choice Female Athlete - -
2004 W Choice Female Athlete - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Player of the Year - -
2000 W Doubles Team of the Year - Venus Williams
1999 W Most Improved Player - -
1998 W Most Impressive Newcomer - -