Rod Stewart
Rod Stewart Profile Photo

Rod Stewart

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Roderick David Stewart
Birth Date
Jan 10, 1945
Birth Place
Highgate, London, UK
Rod Stewart Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W - - -
1994 N Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
1994 N Favorite Adult Contemporary Album "Unplugged... And Seated" -
1992 N Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
1980 N Favorite Pop/Rock Single "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy?" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Most Popular International Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Outstanding Contribution - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "Fly Me to the Moon...The Great American Songbook: Volume V" -
2006 N Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "Thanks For The Memory...The Great American Songbook Volume IV" -
2005 W Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "Stardust... The Great American Songbook, Vol. III" -
2004 N Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "As Time Goes By... The Great American Songbook: Volume II" -
2003 N Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "It Had To Be You... The Great American Songbook" -
1995 N Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals "All For Love" Bryan Adams, Sting
1994 N Best Pop Vocal Performance - Male "Have I Told You Lately" -
1991 N Best Pop Vocal Performance - Male "Downtown Train" -
1989 N Best Rock Vocal Performance - Male "Forever Young" -
1983 N Best Rock Vocal Performance - Male "Tonight I'm Yours" -
1982 N Best Rock Vocal Performance - Male "Young Turks" -
1980 N Best Pop Vocal Performance - Male "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy?" -
1980 N Best Disco Recording "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy?" -
1980 N Best Rock Vocal Performance - Male "Blondes (Have More Fun)" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W International Album of the Year "Merry Christmas, Baby" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Movie Song [from movie "The Three Musketeers" (1993)] "All For Love" Bryan Adams, Sting
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Performer - -