Pamela Adlon
Pamela Adlon Profile Photo

Pamela Adlon

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Pamela Fionna Segall
Birth Date
Jul 9, 1966
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Pamela Adlon Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Female Performer in an Animated Television Production Time Squad (2001) (TV series) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Outstanding Voice-Over Performance King of the Hill (1997) (TV series) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Better Things (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Breakthrough Series - Long Form Better Things (2016) (TV) Louis C.K., Dave Becky, M. Blair Breard
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N The Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy Louie (2010) (TV) Vernon Chatman, Louis C.K., Dave Becky
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Better Things (2016) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Better Things (2016) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Louie (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Better Things (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Better Things (2016) (TV) -
2017 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Better Things (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N New Series Better Things (2016) (TV) Louis C.K., Cindy Chupack, Gina Fattore
2013 W Comedy Series Louie (2010) (TV) Vernon Chatman, Louis C.K.