Neil Diamond Profile
Neil Diamond Profile Photo

Neil Diamond

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Neil Leslie Diamond
Birth Date
Jan 24, 1941
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
His duet with Barbra Streisand on the track "You Don't Bring Me Flowers" (1978)
Birth Name
Neil Leslie Diamond
Birth Date
Jan 24, 1941
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended New York City's Erasmus High School
  • Attended Abraham Lincoln High Schools
Father
Kieve Diamond
Spouse
Jaye Posner (teacher, 1963 - 25-Nov-69), Marcia Murphey (production assistant, 5-Dec-69 - Mar 1995), Katie McNeil (executive producer, since 21-Apr-12)
Son
Jesse (photographer), Micah
Daughter
Marjorie, Elyn
Neil Diamond Video Gallery

Sweet Caroline (Global Singalong)

video

America (Classic Diamonds / Visualizer)

video

Sweet Caroline (Classic Diamonds / Visualizer)

video

Hands.. Washing Hands

video

Sunflower (Lyric Video)

video

Moonlight Rider (Lyric Video)

video