Naya Rivera
Naya Rivera Profile Photo

Naya Rivera

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Naya Marie Rivera
Birth Date
Jan 12, 1987
Birth Place
Valencia, California, USA
Naya Rivera Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Favorite TV Actress Comedy Glee (2009) (TV) -
2012 W Favorite Female Music Artist - -
2011 W Favorite Female Music Artist - -
2011 N Favorite TV Actress - Leading Role in a Comedy Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actress - Television Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) Matthew Morrison, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith
2010 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) Dianna Agron, Jayma Mays, Jane Lynch
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Choice TV Female Scene Stealer Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Exceptional Performance by a Young Actress Under Ten The Royal Family (1991) (TV) -