Nathan Sykes Profile
Nathan Sykes Profile Photo

Nathan Sykes

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Nathan James Sykes
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1993
Birth Place
Abbeydale, Gloucester, England
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "More Than You'll Ever Know" (2015)
Birth Name
Nathan James Sykes
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1993
Birth Place
Abbeydale, Gloucester, England
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended Sylvia Young's theatre school
  • Attended Ribston Hall High School (Sixth Form)
Father
Harry Sykes
Mother
Karen Sykes
Sister
Jessica Sykes (singer)
Relation
Dionne Bromfield (singer, 2013), Ariana Grande (singer, 2013)
Nathan Sykes Video Gallery

There's Only One of You (Unfinished Business Live Session)

video

Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas

video

Who's Loving You (Live)

video

Famous

video

Famous (Unfinished Business Live Session)

video

Twist (Live)

video