Nathan Fillion
Nathan Fillion Profile Photo

Nathan Fillion

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Nathan C. Fillion
Birth Date
Mar 27, 1971
Birth Place
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Nathan Fillion Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Male Firefly (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series One Life to Live (1968) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Newcomer Serenity (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Acting Waitress (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Breakthrough Performance Serenity (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Favorite TV Crime Drama Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Favorite Crime Drama TV Actor - -
2015 N Favorite TV Duo Castle (2009) (TV) Stana Katic
2013 W Favorite Dramatic TV Actor - -
2012 W Favorite TV Drama Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actor in a Series, Drama Castle (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Andrea Bowen, Marcia Cross, Dana Delany, James Denton, Lyndsy Fonseca
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Outstanding Younger Leading Actor One Life to Live (1968) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice TV Actor: Drama Castle (2009) (TV) -