Metro Boomin
Metro Boomin Profile Photo

Metro Boomin

Famous As
Record producer, rapper
Birth Name
Leland Tyler Wayne
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1993
Birth Place
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Metro Boomin Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Producer of the Year - -
2018 N Producer of the Year - -
2018 N Best Collabo, Duo or Group "Ric Flair Drip" 21 Savage, Offset
2017 W Producer of the Year - -
2016 W Producer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W R&B/Hip-Hop Producer of the Year - -