LeBron James
LeBron James Profile Photo

LeBron James

Famous As
Basketball player
Birth Name
LeBron Raymone James
Birth Date
Dec 30, 1984
Birth Place
Akron, Ohio, USA
LeBron James Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Sportsman of the Year - -
2018 W Sportsman of the Year - -
2017 N - - -
2016 N Sportsman of the Year - -
2015 N Sportsman of the Year - -
2014 N Subway Sportsman of the Year - -
2013 W Subway Sportsman of the Year - -
2012 N Sportsman of the Year - -
2011 N Sportsman of the Year - -
2010 W Subway Sportsman of the Year - -
2009 W Male Athlete of the Year - -
2008 N Male Athlete of the Year - -
2007 W Best Male Athlete - -
2006 W Best Male Athlete - -
2005 N Male Athlete of the Year - -
2004 W Male Athlete of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best NBA Player - -
2016 W Best Championship Performance "NBA Finals" -
2016 W Best Male Athlete - -
2016 N Best Play - -
2015 W Best Championship Performance - -
2015 N Best NBA Player - -
2015 N Best Male Athlete - -
2013 W Best NBA Player - -
2013 W Best Championship Performance - -
2013 W Best Male Athlete - -
2009 W Best NBA Player - -
2008 N Best NBA Player - -
2007 W Best NBA Player - -
2007 N Best Championship Performance - -
2007 N Best Male Athlete - -
2004 W Best Breakthrough Athlete - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Host in a Talk or News/Information (Series or Special) – Individual or Ensemble The Shop (2018) (TV) -
2019 N Entertainer of the Year - -
2010 N Outstanding Literary Work - Biography/Auto-Biography "Shooting Stars" Buzz Bissinger
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Favorite Male Athlete - -
2010 N Favorite Male Athlete - -
2009 N Favorite Male Athlete - -
2007 N Favorite Athlete - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Male Athlete - -
2015 N King of Swag - -
2015 N Biggest Powerhouse - -
2014 N Best Male Athlete - -
2014 N Clutch Player of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Game Changer of 2018 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best in Sports - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Choice Male Athlete - -
2017 N Choice Male Athlete (#ChoiceMaleAthlete) - -
2016 N Social Media King - -
2015 N Social Media King - -
2015 N Choice Male Athlete - -
2014 W Choice Male Athlete - -
2013 N Choice Male Athlete - -
2010 N Choice Athlete: Male - -
2008 N Choice Male Athlete - -
2007 N Choice Male Athlete - -