Kylie Jenner
Kylie Jenner Profile Photo

Kylie Jenner

Famous As
TV personality, model
Birth Name
Kylie Kristen Jenner
Birth Date
Aug 10, 1997
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kylie Jenner Biography

Since appearing alongside her entire family on the hit reality series "Keeping Up with the Kardashians", Kylie Jenner has become a household name in Hollywood entertainment. She first of all began modeling with the Sears line "Crush Your Style" and has modeled for singer %cAvril Lavigne%'s clothing line Abbey Dawn during the 2011 New York Fashion Week also for the official Hello Kitty Launch for famous label Forever 21 in Los Angeles. In addition to modeling, the youngest of the Kardashian clan also did photo shoots for magazines and worked with famed photographer Nick Saglimbeni.

Becoming even more familiar with the spotlight, Kylie was booked as the host of red carpet events for "Glee: The 3D Concert Movie" and "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1" in Los Angeles alongside her sister %cKendall Jenner%. Greater than that, she was also much involved in the family's business, designing and launching her own clothing line with Kendall, called "Kendall & Kylie". In 2014, the sisters served as co-hosts for Much Music Video Awards.

On pursuing an acting career, Kylie was once quoted as saying, "Right now I love designing and I want to pursue that career once I turn 18, but acting is something I would regret not giving a chance when I'm older, so I would love to try it and see if I like it, I used to do plays in school and then in my community. I would participate in all of them 'til I was 13".

Kylie was born Kylie Kristen Jenner on August 10, 1996 in Los Angeles, California. She is the youngest daughter of Bruce and %cKris Jenner%. From her mother's side, she has four older half siblings; Kourtney, Kim, and Khloe, and brother Rob. From her father's side, she also has four older half siblings; Burt, Brandon, and Brody, and sister, Casey.