Kid Cudi
Kid Cudi Profile Photo

Kid Cudi

Famous As
Rapper, actor
Birth Name
Scott Ramon Seguro Mescudi
Birth Date
Jan 30, 1984
Birth Place
Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA
Kid Cudi Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Track of the Year "Day 'N' Nite" -
2009 N Rookie of the Year - -
2009 N Best Hip-Hop Video 'Day 'N' Nite" -
2009 N - - -
2009 N People's Champ (Viewers Choice) "Day 'N' Nite" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "All of the Lights" Rihanna, Kanye West, Stacy Ferguson
2010 N Best Rap Solo Performance "Day 'N' Nite" -
2010 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Make Her Say" Kanye West, Common
2010 N Best Rap Song "Day 'N Nite" O. Omishore
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Music "Pursuit of Happiness" ("Project X") Steve Aoki
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Collaboration "All of the Lights" Rihanna, Kanye West
2010 N Best Hip Hop Video "Pursuit of Happiness" MGMT, Ratatat
2009 N Best New Artist "Day 'N Nite" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Video Woodie "Day 'N Nite" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Choice Music: Breakout Artist - -