Kate Nash Profile
Kate Nash Profile Photo

Kate Nash

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Kate Marie Nash
Birth Date
Jul 6, 1987
Birth Place
North Harrow, London, UK
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "Foundations" (2007)
Birth Name
Kate Marie Nash
Birth Date
Jul 6, 1987
Birth Place
North Harrow, London, UK
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended St. John Fisher school
  • Attended St. Joan of Arc School in Rickmansworth
  • Attended the BRIT School for Performing Arts and Technology in South London
Father
Steven Nash
Mother
Marie (nee Walsh)
Relation
Ryan Jarman
Kate Nash Video Gallery

Horsie

video

Misery

video

Bad Lieutenant

video

Bad Lieutenant (Lyric Video)

video

Body Heat

video

Trash

video