Julianne Hough
Julianne Hough Profile Photo

Julianne Hough

Famous As
Country music singer, ballroom dancer
Birth Name
Julianne Marie Hough
Birth Date
Jul 20, 1988
Birth Place
Provo, Utah, USA
Julianne Hough Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Top New Female Vocalist - -
2009 W Top New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N USA Weekend Breakthrough Video of the Year "That Song in My Head" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Choreography Dancing with the Stars (2005) (TV) Derek Hough (choreographer)
2008 N Outstanding Choreography [For the mambo routine set to "Para Los Rumberos" (episode #504)] Dancing with the Stars (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Choreography Dancing with the Stars - Routine: Elastic Heart (TV) Derek Hough, Tessandra Chavez
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Worst Supporting Actress Dirty Grandpa (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Dancer - -
2016 N Choice Dancer - -
2013 N Choice Movie Actress: Romance Safe Haven (2013) -
2012 N Choice Movie Breakout Rock of Ages (2012) -