Josh Lucas
Josh Lucas Profile Photo

Josh Lucas

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joshua Lucas Easy Dent Maurer
Birth Date
Jun 20, 1971
Birth Place
Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Josh Lucas Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Secret: Dare to Dream Bray Johnson - aka "The Secret"
Title Star As Genre Info
Breakthrough Brian Smith - aka "The Impossible (2019)"
Ford v Ferrari Leo Beebe - aka "Untitled Ford vs. Ferrari Project"
Title Star As Genre Info
All Square Matt - -
The Guardian Angel Bjorn Schouw Nielsen - -
Yellowstone Young John Dutton TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cortex Felix - -
Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House Charlie Bates - -
The Most Hated Woman in America David Waters - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dear Eleanor Frank Morris - -
Youth in Oregon Danny Engersol - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boychoir Gerard - -
Little Accidents Bill Doyle - -
The Mend Mat - -
The Mysteries of Laura Jake Broderick TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Sur Neal Cassady - -
Occult Dolan TM -
Space Warriors Col. Roy Manley - -
Wish You Well Cotton Longfellow - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hide Away Young Mariner - aka "A Year in Mooring"
Stolen (2012) Vincent - -
The Firm Mitch McDeere TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghost of New Orleans Ben Chaney - aka "Little Murder"
J. Edgar Charles Lindbergh - -
Red Dog John - -
The Lincoln Lawyer Ted Minton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daydream Nation Barry Anderson - -
Life as We Know It Sam - -
Peacock Officer Tom McGonigle - -
Shadows & Lies Boss - aka "William Vincent"
Stolen Matthew Wakefield - aka The Boy in the Box
Title Star As Genre Info
Possible Side Effects Max Hunt TM -
Tell-Tale Terry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Death in Love Eldest Son - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Glory Road Coach Don Haskins - -
Poseidon Dylan Johns - -
Title Star As Genre Info
An Unfinished Life Crane Curtis - aka Ungezahmtes Leben, Ein (Germany)
Empire Falls Max Roby (younger) TM -
Stealth Lt. Ben Gannon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Around the Bend Jason Lair - -
Undertow Deel Munn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hulk Talbot - -
Secondhand Lions Adult Walter - -
Wonderland Ron Launius - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coastlines Eddie Vance - -
Four Reasons Boy - -
Sweet Home Alabama Jake Perry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Beautiful Mind Hansen - -
Session 9 Henry - -
The Deep End Darby Reese - -
When Strangers Appear Peter - aka The Shearer's Breakfast
Title Star As Genre Info
American Psycho Craig McDermott - -
Drop Back Ten Tom White - -
The Dancer Stephane - -
The Weight of Water Rich Janes - aka Poids de l'eau, Le (Canada: French title)
You Can Count on Me Rudy (Kolinski) Sr. - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harvest Clay Upton - aka Cash Crop
Restless Jeff Hollingsworth - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Minotaur G.R. - aka Mossad
The Definite Maybe Eric Traber - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Thinner Male Nurse - aka Stephen King's Thinner
True Blue Dan Warren - aka Miracle at Oxford
Title Star As Genre Info
In the Heat of the Night: A Matter of Justice Todd Walker TM -
Wing Commander III: Heart of the Tiger Maj. Jace 'Flash' Dillon (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alive Felipe Restano - aka Alive: The Miracle of the Andes
Class of '61 George Armstrong Custer TM -
Father Hood Andy - aka Desperado
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga Luke McGregor TV aka Banjo Paterson's The Man From Snowy River
Title Star As Genre Info
Child of Darkness, Child of Light John L. Jordan III TM -