John C. Reilly
John C. Reilly Profile Photo

John C. Reilly

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
John Christopher Reilly
Birth Date
May 24, 1965
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
John C. Reilly Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Chicago (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Acting Ensemble Chicago (2002) Richard Gere, Catherine Zeta-Jones, Renee Zellweger
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Supporting Actor The Good Girl (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actor in a Comedy Stan & Ollie (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Ensemble Cast Magnolia (1999) Tom Cruise, Philip Seymour Hoffman, William H. Macy
1998 W Best Ensemble Cast Boogie Nights (1997) Mark Wahlberg, Burt Reynolds, Julianne Moore
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Stan & Ollie (2018) -
2008 N Best Original Song - Motion Picture "Walk Hard" (from movie "Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story" (2007)) Judd Apatow, Marshall Crenshaw, Jake Kasdan
2008 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Chicago (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Ensemble Cast A Prairie Home Companion (2006) Woody Harrelson, Tommy Lee Jones, Virginia Madsen
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Song Written for Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media "Walk Hard" (from movie "Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story" (2007)) Judd Apatow, Marshall Crenshaw, Jake Kasdan (songwriters)
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Male Lead Cyrus (2010) -
2011 N Best Supporting Male Cedar Rapids (2011) -
2003 N Best Supporting Male The Good Girl (2002) -
2002 N Best Supporting Male The Anniversary Party (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Song "Walk Hard" (from movie "Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story" (2007)) Judd Apatow, Marshall Crenshaw, Jake Kasdan
2003 W Best Supporting Actor Gangs of New York (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Acting Ensemble Chicago (2002) Richard Gere, Catherine Zeta-Jones, Renee Zellweger
2003 N Best Acting Ensemble The Hours (2002) Nicole Kidman, Meryl Streep, Claire Danes
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Worst Supporting Actor Holmes & Watson (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Cyrus (2010) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical The Good Girl (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Aviator (2004) Leonardo DiCaprio, Kate Beckinsale, Cate Blanchett
2003 W Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Chicago (2002) Richard Gere, Catherine Zeta-Jones, Renee Zellweger
2003 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture The Hours (2002) Nicole Kidman, Meryl Streep, Claire Danes
2000 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Theatrical Motion Picture Magnolia (1999) Tom Cruise, Philip Seymour Hoffman, William H. Macy
1998 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast Boogie Nights (1997) Mark Wahlberg, Burt Reynolds, Julianne Moore
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Play "True West" -