Joe Cocker Profile
Joe Cocker Profile Photo

Joe Cocker

Famous As
Rock/blues singer
Birth Name
John Robert Cocker
Birth Date
May 20, 1944
Birth Place
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Famous As
Rock/blues singer
Popular for
Single "With a Little Help from My Friends" (1968)
Birth Name
John Robert Cocker
Birth Date
May 20, 1944
Birth Place
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Height
5' 8.5
Nationality
British
Father
Harold Cocker
Mother
Madge Cocker
Spouse
Pam Baker (11-Oct-87 - his death)
Relation
Eileen Webster (1963 - 1976)
Joe Cocker Video Gallery

I Can Hear the River

video

Shelter Me

video

Noubliez Jamais

video

Unchain My Heart

video

Could You Be Loved

video

Summer in the City

video