Joe
Joe Profile Photo

Joe

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Joseph Lewis Thomas
Birth Date
Jul 5, 1973
Birth Place
Columbus, Georgia, USA
Joe Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Most Performed Songs from Motion Pictures (from movie "The Wood" (1999)) "I Wanna Know" Jolyon Skinner
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W R&B/Hip Hop Airplay Track "I Wanna Know" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Favorite Male Artist - R&B "My Name is Joe" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best R&B Vocal Performance - Male "Let's Stay Home Tonight" -
2003 N Best R&B Album "Better Days" -
2001 N Best R&B Vocal Performance - Male "I Wanna Know" -
2001 N Best R&B Album "My Name Is Joe" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Independent R&B/Soul Performance "Love & Sex, Pt. 2" Kelly Rowland