Jennifer Hudson
Jennifer Hudson Profile Photo

Jennifer Hudson

Famous As
Singer, actress
Birth Name
Jennifer Kate Hudson
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1981
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jennifer Hudson Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Respect Aretha Franklin - aka "Untitled Aretha Franklin Biopic"
Title Star As Genre Info
All Rise Mrs. Harmon - aka "Monster (2018)"
Cats Grizabella - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sandy Wexler Courtney Clarke - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Confirmation Angela Wright - -
Hairspray Live! Motormouth Maybelle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chi-Raq Irene - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lullaby Nurse - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Nativity Naima - -
Call Me Crazy: A Five Film Maggie - -
Scandalous with Jennifer Hudson The Fixer VI -
Smash Veronica Moore TV -
The Inevitable Defeat of Mister and Pete Gloria - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Three Stooges Sister Rosemary - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Winnie Winnie Mandela - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fragments Kathy Archenault - aka Winged Creatures
Title Star As Genre Info
Sex and the City Louise - Carrie's Assistant - -
The Secret Life of Bees Rosalene Daise - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dreamgirls Effie White - -